English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual skeletonweed [correct]; beaked skeletonweed [correct]; beaked annual skeletonweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe-squelette annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.