English (Crop Protection; Weed Science)
annual weed [correct]
DEF: A weed which completes its life cycle within one year.
French (Protection des végétaux; Mauvaises herbes)
adventice annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; mauvaise herbe annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; plante adventice annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: adventice : se dit d'une espèce végétale indésirable, présente dans la culture d'une autre espèce.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Malas hierbas)
mala hierba anual [correct, feminine noun]; planta adventicia anual [correct, feminine noun]