English (Federal Administration)
annual work plan [correct]
CONT: To provide institutions with statements of concurrences, the Advertising Management Group (AMG), on behalf of the Advertising Policy Sub-committee of the Cabinet Committee on Communications, will review advertising proposals contained in annual work plans prepared for Multi-Year Operational Plans, so as to provide the Chairman of the Cabinet of the Cabinet Committee on Communications with advice on the subject, theme, and resource profile proposed for the forthcoming year.
French (Administration fédérale)
plan annuel de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De manière à fournir aux institutions les attestations de conformité le Groupe de gestion de la publicité (GGP), au nom du Sous-comité de la politique de publicité du Comité du Cabinet chargé des communications examinera les renseignements sur les projets de publicité inclus dans les plans annuels de travail préparées par les institutions en vue de l'établissement du Plan opérationnel pluriannuel, de manière à fournir au président du Comité du Cabinet chargé des communications des avis sur les sujets, les thèmes et les ressources proposés pour l'année à venir.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.