English (Pensions and Annuities; Annuities (Insurance))
orphan’s pension [correct]; orphan's annuity [correct]; orphan’s allowance [correct]
CONT: An orphan's pension is payable commencing with the month following the month in which the contributor died or, in the case of a child born viable within the 300 days following the death of the contributor, commencing with the month following his birth.
French (Pensions et rentes; Rentes (Assurances))
rente d'orphelin [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; pension d'orphelin [correct, feminine noun]; allocation d'orphelin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rente d'orphelin est payable à compter du mois qui suit celui du décès du cotisant ou, dans le cas d'un enfant né viable dans les 300 jours du décès du cotisant, à compter du mois qui suit celui de sa naissance.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Anualidades (Seguros))
pensión de orfandad [correct, masculine noun, Chile, Spain]
DEF: Pensión mensual a que tienen derecho los hijos de los imponentes que hayan fallecido.