English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
annuity bond [correct]; perpetual bond [correct]
DEF: A debt instrument having no scheduled return of principal and thereby perpetual interest payments and no maturity.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation perpétuelle [correct, feminine noun]; obligation de rente [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligations pour lesquelles aucune date de remboursement n'est prévue. L'emprunt contracté sous cette forme est appelé «irredeemable debt» (dette non remboursable).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
obligación perpetua [correct, feminine noun]; bono perpetuo [masculine noun]; bono sin vencimiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Obligación con interés y sin vencimiento. Se emite generalmente por naciones muy solventes.
OBS: obligación perpetua: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.