English (Taxation; Annuities (Insurance))
income-averaging annuity contract [correct]; IAAC [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 61(4)(b).
French (Fiscalité; Rentes (Assurances))
contrat de rente à versements invariables [correct, masculine noun]; CRVI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 61(4)(b).