English (Insurance)
temporary annuity insurance [correct]
CONT: ... the High Court Tribunal for Administrative Cases ... upheld appeals made by the Institution against various assessments by tax inspection authorities for the years 1979 to 1986 relating to immediate temporary insurance operations ...
French (Assurances)
assurance de rente temporaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assurance en cas de vie qui donne lieu au versement d'une rente pendant une période fixée au contrat d'assurance.
OBS: assurance de rente temporaire : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.