English (Annuities (Insurance); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
temporary life annuity [correct]; temporary annuity [correct]
DEF: A life annuity terminating at the end of a specified number of years or at prior death of the annuitant.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rente temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente certaine dont le paiement cesse au décès d'un participant.
Spanish (Anualidades (Seguros); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
renta temporal [correct, feminine noun]; anualidad temporal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Renta] que, en virtud de un seguro de renta, pagará el asegurador al asegurado durante un número limitado de años [...] El pago de la renta puede interrumpirse antes de finalizar el plazo señalado por fallecimiento del asegurado.