English (Insurance)
life annuity insurance [correct]
CONT: The Endowment and Life Annuity Insurance plan offers you two benefits during the policy period - life protection and maturity bonus payment - though you are not a government official or not yet retired. You can indicate when you would like to receive the annuity and you may opt for a lump sum.
French (Assurances)
assurance de rente viagère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assurance en cas de vie qui donne lieu au versement d'une rente jusqu'au décès de l'assuré.
OBS: assurance de rente viagère : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.