English (Mathematics)
tontine annuity
OBS: An annuity purchased by a group with the benefit of survivorship (i.e., the share of each member who dies is divided among the others, the last survivor getting the entire annuity during the balance of his life).
French (Mathématiques)
annuité tontine; rente tontine