English (Taxation Law; Annuities (Insurance); Pensions and Annuities)
annuity commutation [correct]
CONT: The RSP [Retirement Savings Plan] cannot provide for the payment of any benefit after maturity except ... commutation of annuity that would be payable to someone other than the annuitant.
French (Droit fiscal; Rentes (Assurances); Pensions et rentes)
conversion de la rente [correct, feminine noun]; commutation de la rente [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, le terme «commutation» est un faux ami dans ce contexte. Toutefois, le terme «commutation» est utilisé dans certaines lois et par les spécialistes.
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Anualidades (Seguros); Pensiones y rentas)
conversión de la pensión [proposal, feminine noun]