English (Pensions and Annuities)
deferred life annuity [correct]
DEF: A life annuity that commences at retirement age under a pension plan but it any event not later than at the maximum at which benefits are required to be paid to a member of the plan under the Income Tax Act (Canada).
French (Pensions et rentes)
rente viagère différée [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; prestation viagère différée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente viagère dont le service commence à l'âge de la retraite en vertu d'un régime de retraite, mais au plus tard à l'âge maximal obligatoire que prescrit la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu (Canada) pour le début du versement des rentes aux participants au régime.