English (Employment Benefits)
annuity rate [correct]; rate of annuity [correct]
CONT: The use of the 2.5% annuity rate in the main body of simulation experiments ... represents somewhat of a departure from the real replacement rate concept.
French (Avantages sociaux)
taux de rente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est également simple d'analyser le choix d'une hypothèse relative aux taux des rentes lorsque les sommes sont investies dans des actifs comportant certains risques.