English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Actuarial Practice)
annuity factor [correct]
DEF: The present value at discount rate "r" of an annuity of $1 paid at the end of "t" periods.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Actuariat)
facteur d'actualisation [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'actualisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur servant au calcul de la valeur actualisée [...] de plusieurs versements à encaisser ou à décaisser ultérieurement.
OBS: Les facteurs d'actualisation sont regroupés dans des tables.