English (Annuities (Insurance))
annuity certain [correct]; years certain annuity [correct]
DEF: a contract that provides an income for a specified number of years, regardless of life or death.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente certaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente qu'une personne, par exemple un assureur, verse pendant une période déterminée, indépendamment de toute contingence (par exemple la durée de vie du prestataire) et de toute condition.