English (Annuities (Insurance); Taxation)
prescribed annuity contract [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 148(2)(b).
French (Rentes (Assurances); Fiscalité)
contrat de rente prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 148(2)(b).