English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
annuity due [correct]
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
rente payable d'avance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente payable par anticipation par rapport à une rente payable à l'expiration du terme prévu.