English (Taxation; Annuities (Insurance))
income averaging annuity [correct]; averaging annuity [correct]
CONT: In addition, the following sources of income cannot be included as part of the $1,000 exemption: ... some types of annuity payments from income averaging annuities, registered retirement savings plans, registered retirement income funds, deferred profit sharing plans ...
French (Fiscalité; Rentes (Assurances))
rente à versements invariables [correct, feminine noun]; rente d'étalement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, les sources de revenu suivantes ne peuvent entrer dans l'exemption de 1 000 $ : (...) certaines catégories de rentes annuelles versées en vertu de contrats de rentes à versements invariables, de régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite, de fonds enregistrés de revenu de retraite, de régimes de participation différée aux bénéfices (...)