English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
annuity purchase [correct]
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
constitution de rente [correct, feminine noun]; souscription de rente [feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de constituer une rente moyennant l'aliénation d'un capital.