English (Employment Benefits; Annuities (Insurance))
annuity purchase at death [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Rentes (Assurances))
acquisition de la rente au décès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.