English (Practice and Procedural Law; Property Law (common law); Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
action to annul a lease [correct]
CONT: Appeal from a judgment of the superior court ... in favor of the plaintiff, in an action to annul a lease and for injunctive relief, after a trial on the merits.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
action en résiliation de bail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] certains locateurs ont vu dans une nouvelle disposition [...] un moyen de contourner les longs délais qu'entraînait l'action en résiliation de bail.