English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
annular suspension pointing system [correct]; ASPS [correct]
CONT: Performed payload integration study to ensure Annular Suspension Pointing System (a three axis gimbal system with magnetic isolation) compatibility with large facility class payloads.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
système de pointage à suspension annulaire [masculine noun]; ASPS [masculine noun]