English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
annular combustor [correct]; annular combuster; annular combustion chamber; single basket type combustor [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical one piece combustion chamber, sometimes referred to as a single basket type combustor.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
chambre de combustion annulaire [correct, feminine noun]