English (Oil Drilling)
hydraulically operated annular preventer [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that ... a blow out prevention system that ... consists of at least one hydraulically operated annular preventer with remote controls, hydraulically controlled remote valve, kill line and a pressure relief line ... is installed on the casing ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
obturateur annulaire à commande hydraulique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que [...] soit installé [...] un bloc d'obturation [...] formé d'au moins un obturateur annulaire à commande hydraulique, un robinet à télécommande hydraulique, une conduite d'injection et une conduite de détente [...]