English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
annular piston [correct, officially approved]
OBS: annular piston: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
piston annulaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piston annulaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).