English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Sewers and Drainage; Pipes and Fittings)
annular corrugation
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Égouts et drainage; Tuyauterie et raccords)
onde annulaire [feminine noun]