English (Paleontology)
annular lobe [correct]
OBS: [It is a] small, secondary dorsal lobe in [the] center of [the] main (dorsal) lobe of [the] suture of some coiled [nautiloids]
French (Paléontologie)
lobe annulaire [correct]
OBS: [Sur une suture de Nautile] le petit lobe secondaire subanguleux individualisé au milieu de l'ample lobe dorsal est dit (...): "lobe annulaire".