English (Metal Fasteners; Rough Carpentry)
annular grooved nail [correct]; ring nail; ringnail
OBS: Ringlock nail: a nail with annular grooving for better holding power.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Charpenterie)
clou annelé [correct, masculine noun]