English (Medical Imaging)
annular calcifications [correct]
CONT: 18 year old female hospitalized with the diagnosis of osteosarcoma of the left thigh. The X-Ray (A) shows annular calcifications anterior to the femoral bone.
French (Imagerie médicale)
calcifications annulaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Jeune patiente de 18 ans hospitalisée avec le diagnostic d'ostéosarcome de la cuisse gauche. Les radiographies (A) montrent des calcifications annulaires en regard de la diaphyse fémorale.