English (Turbines; Geophysics)
annular exhaust ring [correct]
CONT: General points of geothermal turbine design. ... One is the permissible tip speed of the low pressure blades which ... must be limited to a moderate value .... This in turn fixes a limit to the area of the annular exhaust ring if the blade length is not to be excessive ....
French (Turbines; Géophysique)
joint circulaire d'échappement [masculine noun]