English (Oil Drilling)
casing-casing annulus [correct]
CONT: The slurry ratios, volumes and additives of the cement to be used and the procedure to be followed in the cementing of casing strings in a well shall be designed to prevent the movement of formation fluids in the casing-formation annuli or casing-casing annuli ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
annulaire inter-tubes [masculine noun]
CONT: La composition, le volume et les additifs du ciment utilisé et la technique de cimentation [du tubage] adoptée doivent être conçus pour empêcher la remontée des fluides de formation par l'annulaire entre le tubage et le trou ou l'annulaire inter-tubes [...]