English (Combined-Events Contests; Fencing)
annulment of the hit [correct]; annulment of a hit
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Escrime)
annulation de la touche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Esgrima)
anulación del toque [correct, feminine noun]; anulación del tocado [correct, feminine noun]