English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
ground for annulment of marriage [correct]; ground of annulment of marriage [correct]; ground for nullification of marriage [correct]
CONT: The more prominent ground for annulment of marriage include the following: non-age, lack of parental consent; consanguinity and affinity; polygamy; incapacity by virtue of non-recognition of a divorce; lack of consent ...; impotence ...
OBS: Affinity, the relationship arising from marriage, is no longer a ground for annulment of marriage under Canadian law.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
motif d'annulation de mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: motif d'annulation de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).