English (Heart Surgery; The Heart)
annuloplasty [correct]
DEF: Plastic repair of a cardiac valve.
French (Chirurgie cardiaque; Cœur)
annuloplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie réparatrice d'une valvule cardiaque.