English (Paleontology)
annulosiphonate deposit [correct]
OBS: Deposits first developing on the inside of the septal necks, then growing and expanding inward to fill almost the entire endosiphuncle, but not coming into contact with the connecting rings; these are the annulosiphonate deposits of Hyatt and other authors (...)
French (Paléontologie)
anneau d'obstruction [correct]
OBS: [Le siphon de certains Nautiloidea] est occupé presque totalement par des dépôts annulaires dits anneaux d'obstructions (...)