English (Bones and Joints)
annulus fibrosus [correct]; annulus fibrosis; annulus fibrosus disci intervertebralis [Latin]
DEF: The outer fibrocartilaginous ring that forms part of the intervertebral disk.
French (Os et articulations)
anneau fibreux du disque intervertébral [masculine noun]