English (The Ear)
annulus tympanicus [correct]; tympanic ring [correct]; tympanic bone [correct]; tympanic annulus [correct]
DEF: The part of the temporal bone forming a ring at the inner end of the external auditory canal.
French (Oreille)
anneau tympanal [correct, masculine noun]; anneau tympanique [correct, masculine noun]; cercle tympanal [correct, masculine noun]; anulus tympanicus [Latin]