English (Digestive Tract)
femoral ring [correct]; crural ring [correct]; annulus femoralis [Latin]
DEF: The superior opening of the femoral canal, bounded anteriorly by the inguinal ligament, posteriorly by the pectineus muscle, medially by the lacunar ligament, and laterally by the femoral vein.
French (Appareil digestif)
anneau crural [correct, masculine noun]; anneau fémoral [correct, masculine noun]; anulus femoralis [Latin]
DEF: Orifice d'entrée du canal crural, qui est limité par le ligament de Cooper, le ligament de Gimbernat et l'arcade crurale.