English (Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
annunciator panel [correct]
CONT: The annunciator panel in the cockpit indicates high or low temp and oil pressure, a channel loss to a cylinder, fuel pump failure, or power source failure. Also incorporated is a data port for downloading all monitored profiles at every .5 second for diagnostic profiles and computer performance.
French (Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
panneau annonciateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tableau annonciateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tableau de signalisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: panneau annonciateur; tableau annonciateur : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: tableau de signalisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.