English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight mode annunciator [correct]; FMA [correct]
CONT: He has literally redesigned the flight mode annunciator (FMA) displays for the Airbus A320, a state-of-the-art computerized aircraft.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tableau annonciateur de mode [masculine noun]; annonciateur de mode de vol [masculine noun]