English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
drop annunciator [correct]
DEF: an annunciator which drops a metal flag into view behind a small window to indicate an alarm condition.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
annonciateur à drapeau [correct, masculine noun]