English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
checklist reader and annunciator
OBS: This equipment, which is designed to reduce cockpit workload and increase safety in aircraft, makes use of a computer coupled to a patented voice system to present and read aloud checklists.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
afficheur - lecteur de consignes de vol [masculine noun]