English (Aeroindustry)
Master Warning Annunciator Panel [correct]
CONT: At AIRMEC '80 USA, the Conrac company exhibited its general aviation stall warning system (SWS) and the new Master Warning Annunciator Panel, together with a new Silicon on Sapphire (SOS) engine diagnostic pressure transducer.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
panneau avertisseur principal
CONT: A l'exposition AIRMEC '80, la société Conrac a mis l'accent sur son système avertisseur de décrochage SWS pour appareils d'aviation générale, son nouveau panneau avertisseur principal modèle 54800 et son transducteur de pression type SOS.