English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
glide slope annunciator [correct]; glide path light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant alignement de descente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyant radio-pente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.