English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
alarm annunciator [correct]
CONT: Fiber-optic technology applications in security are in three general areas: secure voice and data communication ..., communication links between security sensors and controls and alarm annunciators.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
indicateur d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]