English (Security Devices)
audible annunciator [correct]
CONT: These monitors also have an audible annunciator to alert the operator when any change occurs in the security or power status of the protected area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
annonciateur sonore [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur sonore [correct, proposal, masculine noun]