English (Electronic Devices; Clocks, Watches and Bells)
annunciator module [correct]; display module [correct]
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Horlogerie et sonnerie)
module d'affichage [correct, masculine noun]; module de voyants [correct, masculine noun]