English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode voltage [correct]; plate voltage [correct]
DEF: The potential difference existing between the anode and the cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension anodique [correct, feminine noun]; tension plaque [feminine noun]; tension de plaque [feminine noun]