English (Electric Power Distribution)
focus anode
OBS: The electric field produced by focus anode a causes the electron beam to converge to a locus ...
French (Distribution électrique)
anode de concentration [feminine noun]
OBS: À la sortie du wehnelt, le faisceau rencontre l'anode de concentration A1 qui lui imprime une certaine accélération et limite sa section par un ou plusieurs diaphragmes.
OBS: Tubes cathodiques.