English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
anode [correct]; positive electrode [correct]
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
anode [correct, feminine noun]; électrode positive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Électrode qui émet des rayons X quand elle est frappée par des électrons de haute énergie.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
ánodo [correct, masculine noun]