English (Cells and Batteries; Electronic Devices)
B battery [correct]; "B" battery [correct]; high tension battery [correct, Great Britain]; plate voltage battery [correct]; plate battery [correct]; anode battery [correct]; plate-battery
DEF: A battery that provides the required DC [direct-current] voltages to the plate and screen-grid electrodes of the vacuum tubes.
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Dispositifs électroniques)
batterie de tension de plaque [correct, feminine noun]; batterie «B» [correct, feminine noun]; batterie HT [correct, feminine noun]; batterie d'anode [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de plaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Batterie de piles fournissant le courant de plaque à des tubes à vide.
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores; Dispositivos electrónicos)
batería de tensión de placa [correct, feminine noun]; batería B [correct, feminine noun]