English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode stopper [correct]
DEF: A stopper connected to the anode of a electronic tube.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
impédance d'étouffement d'anode [correct, feminine noun]