English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
plate efficiency [correct]; anode efficiency [correct]
DEF: Ratio of load-circuit power (alternating current) to plate power input (direct current).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
rendement anodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance c.a. dans le circuit de charge, à la puissance c.c.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
eficiencia anódica [correct, feminine noun]