English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode current [correct, standardized]; plate current [correct, United States]
DEF: the electrode current corresponding to the anode.
OBS: anode current: Term and definition standardized by the IEC.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant anodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; courant d'anode [correct, masculine noun]; courant plaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: courant d'électrode correspondant à l'anode.
OBS: courant anodique : Terme et définition normalisés par la CEI.