English (Electronics; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
peak forward anode voltage [correct]
DEF: The maximum instantaneous positive anode-to-cathode voltage.
French (Électronique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension anodique directe de crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur instantanée maximale de la tension positive entre anode et cathode.
Spanish (Electrónica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión anódica directa de cresta [correct, feminine noun]