English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission; Acoustics (Physics))
anode modulation
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Acoustique (Physique))
modulation anodique [feminine noun]; modulation par l'anode [feminine noun]