English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode supply [correct]; plate supply [correct]; anode voltage supply
DEF: The direct-voltage source used in an electron-tube circuit to place the anode at a high positive potential with respect to the cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
alimentation anodique [correct, feminine noun]