English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Television (Radioelectricity))
high-velocity camera tube [correct, officially approved]; anode-potential-stabilized camera tube [correct, officially approved]; high-electron-velocity camera tube; anode-voltage stabilized camera tube
OBS: high-velocity camera tube; anode-potential-stabilized camera tube: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
tube analyseur à électrons rapides [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube analyseur à potentiel stabilisé sur l'anode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube analyseur à électrons rapides; tube analyseur à potentiel stabilisé sur l'anode : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
tubo analizador de alta velocidad [correct, masculine noun]; tubo analizador de potencial anódico estabilizado [correct, masculine noun]