English (Electric Currents; Morphology and General Physiology; Commercial Fishing)
anodic taxis [correct]
CONT: The attraction zone ... is the critical area where the fish is drawn towards the electrode [in electric fishing]. This occurs due to ... anodic taxis (swimming towards the anode driven by the electric field's effect on the fish ...)
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pêche commerciale)
taxie anodique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche électrique utilise […] la taxie anodique qui se traduit par une «nage forcée» en direction de l'électrode positive.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Morfología y fisiología general; Pesca comercial)
taxia anódica [proposal, feminine noun]