English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering)
anodized aluminium [correct, Great Britain]; anodized aluminum [correct, United States]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique)
aluminium anodisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.