English (Metallurgy - General)
hard anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: An anodizing process, producing hard oxide coatings with improved abrasion resistance.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation dure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'anodisation permettant d'obtenir des couches dures d'oxyde présentant une résistance améliorée à l'abrasion.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.