English (Metallurgy - General)
constant voltage anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Anodizing processes at a constant potential
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation à tension constante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédés d'anodisation à potentiel constant
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.