English (Metallurgy - General)
coil anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The continuous anodizing of long strips by feeding them through a succession of processes for anodizing (and colouring).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation de bandes en continu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Anodisation en continu de bandes de grande longueur qui subissent les traitements successifs d'anodisation (et de coloration).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.