English (Metallurgy - General)
bright anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The production of anodized surfaces for which brightness is the principal requirement.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation brillante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formation de surfaces anodisées dont la brillance est l'exigence principale.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.