English (Metallurgy - General)
sulfur acid anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of anodizing with a sulfuric acid electrolyte.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation à l'acide sulfurique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'anodisation avec électrolyte à base d'acide sulfurique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.