English (The Moon (Astronomy); Planets)
anomalistic month [correct]
DEF: The time it takes for the moon to orbit Earth from apogee to perigee and back to apogee.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Planètes)
mois anomalistique [correct, masculine noun]; révolution anomalistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le temps que met la Lune pour décrire une orbite autour de la Terre, de son apogée, au périgée, et retour [à l'apogée].