English (The Sun (Astronomy); Astronautics)
anomalistic year [correct]
DEF: The time of the earth's revolution from perihelion to perihelion again, being 365 days, 6 hours, 13 minutes, and 53.1 seconds.
French (Soleil (Astronomie); Astronautique)
année anomalistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période répartie en douze mois, généralement en 365 jours, et qui correspond approximativement à la durée de la révolution de la Terre autour du Soleil.
Spanish (Sol (Astronomía); Astronáutica)
año anomalístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que transcurre entre dos pasos consecutivos de la Tierra por el afelio o el perihelio de su órbita y que equivale a 365 días, 6 horas, 13 minutos y [53 segundos].