English (The Eye)
anomalous unharmonious retinal correspondence [correct]; inharmonious anomalous retinal correspondence [correct]; nonharmonious anomalous retinal correspondence [correct]
French (Oeil)
correspondance rétinienne anormale dysharmonieuse [correct, feminine noun]; CRAD [correct, feminine noun]; correspondance rétinotopique anormale dysharmonieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Type de correspondance rétinienne anormale dans laquelle] l'angle d'anomalie est inférieur à l'angle objectif de la déviation.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.