English (Chemistry)
anomalous water; polywater
OBS: ... recent work suggests that anomalous water does exist and that it is a polymer of the water molecule H(subscript 2)O.
OBS: The formula of this so-called polywater is (H2O)n.
French (Chimie)
poly-eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Eau constituée de molécules associées par des liaisons H.
Spanish (Química)
poliagua [feminine noun]