English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
anomalous indication [correct]
DEF: ... indications that do not agree with each other cannot be related to one another ....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
indication anomale [feminine noun]
DEF: indications qui ne concordent pas l'une avec l'autre ou entre lesquelles il n'y a aucun lien (...)