English (Respiratory System)
thrombosis of anomalous chordae in the right atrium
OBS: Chiari's network
French (Appareil respiratoire)
thrombose du réseau de Chiari [feminine noun]
OBS: (L'Union médicale du Canada, 78, 867 (1949)