English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
sequential anomaly detection [correct]
CONT: Sequential anomaly detection is employed in analyzing sequential or temporal data, where anomalies are detected based on their deviation from the expected sequence or pattern ...
OBS: This approach is commonly used in detecting fraud patterns in financial transactions, identifying network intrusions, or monitoring sensor data for anomalies.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
détection d'anomalies séquentielles [correct, feminine noun]