English (Atmospheric Physics)
temperature anomaly [correct]
DEF: Difference between the temperature at a specific place and the mean value of the temperature averaged over the circle of latitude through the place.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anomalie de température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la température en un lieu donné et la valeur moyenne de la température sur le parallèle de ce lieu.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anomalía de temperatura [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la temperatura en un lugar determinado y el valor medio de la temperatura en la latitud de ese lugar.