English (Atmospheric Physics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
pressure anomaly [correct]
DEF: Difference between the mean pressure at a site and the mean pressure for the whole parallel of latitude on which the site is located.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
anomalie de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la moyenne de la pression en un lieu et la moyenne de la pression sur tout le parallèle de latitude de ce lieu.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
anomalía de la presión [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la presión media de una estación y la presión media calculada para todo el paralelo de la estación.