English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
collective anomaly [correct]; group anomaly [correct]
CONT: Collective anomalies ... refer to a set of data points that, when considered together, exhibit anomalous behavior. These anomalies may go unnoticed when looking at individual data points, but they become apparent when examining their collective behavior.
OBS: For example, a sudden increase in customer complaints from a specific region or a distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attack targeting multiple servers can be considered collective anomalies.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
anomalie collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les anomalies collectives impliquent un ensemble de données qui s'écartent de la norme, même si les données individuelles peuvent sembler normales.
OBS: Un exemple de ce type d'anomalie serait un ensemble de données sur le trafic réseau qui indiquerait une augmentation soudaine du trafic en provenance de plusieurs adresses IP [de protocole Internet] en même temps.