English (Cartography; Geological Research and Exploration; Gravity (Physics))
gravity anomaly map [correct]
CONT: Gravity anomaly maps depict the difference between theoretical computed gravity values and observed gravity values for a region of the earth's crust.
French (Cartographie; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Pesanteur (Physique))
carte des anomalies gravimétriques [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'anomalies gravimétriques [correct, feminine noun]; carte des anomalies de la pesanteur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Gravedad (Física))
mapa de anomalías de la gravedad [masculine noun]