English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
point anomaly detection [correct]
CONT: Point anomaly detection focuses on detecting individual data points that exhibit significant deviations from the normal behavior of the data or network traffic ...
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
détection d'anomalies ponctuelles [correct, feminine noun]; détection des anomalies ponctuelles [correct, feminine noun]