English (Geological Research and Exploration; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting)
high gradient gravity anomaly [correct]
CONT: ... deep-rooted carbonatite bodies will be characterized by steep, high gradient gravity anomalies.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique)
anomalie gravimétrique à fort gradient [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les amas de carbonatites profondément enracinés sont caractérisés par des anomalies gravimétriques à fort gradient.