English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
morphological anomaly [correct]
CONT: The sonar shows superficial geological and sedimentary features as well as morphological anomalies of the sea floor.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
anomalie morphologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le sonar permet d'observer les caractères géologiques et sédimentaires superficiels et les anomalies morphologiques du fond marin.