English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
collective anomaly detection [correct]; group anomaly detection [correct]
CONT: Collective anomaly detection ... focuses on identifying groups or subsets of data points that exhibit anomalous behavior as a whole, even if individual data points appear normal ... This type of anomaly detection is useful in scenarios where anomalies are not easily detectable at the individual level but become apparent when considering collective behavior. Applications include detecting coordinated attacks in cybersecurity ...
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
détection des anomalies collectives [correct, feminine noun]