English (The Larynx)
anomaly of obliteration of the 4th arch; anomaly of obliteration of the fourth arch
CONT: This study included 27 patients having congenital branchial pouch anomalies (4 cases of anomalies of obliteration of the 4th arch), 14 cases of cervical cystic hygromas, 11 thyroglossal tract cyst cases, 1 congenital laryngocele case, 1 case of jugular ectasia, 3 cases of capillary haemangioma.
French (Larynx)
anomalie de coalescence du IVième arc [feminine noun]; anomalie de coalescence du quatrième arc [feminine noun]
CONT: L'imagerie des kystes branchiaux est illustrée par l'étude de 27 dossiers dont 4 cas sont secondaires à une anomalie de coalescence du IVième arc. Les particularités de 14 lymphangiomes cervicaux sont analysées. 11 cas de kyste du tractus thyréoglosse, 2 cas de thyroïde ectopique, 4 anomalies de la différenciation tissulaire, 1 cas de laryngocèle congénital, 1 cas d'ectasie jugulaire, 3 cas d'hémangiome capillaire sont illustrés.