English (Meteorology)
climatic anomaly [correct]
DEF: Difference between the value of a climatic element at a specific place and the mean value of that element averaged over the circle of latitude through the place.
French (Météorologie)
anomalie climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la valeur d'un élément climatique relevée en un lieu déterminé et le valeur moyenne de cet élément sur le parallèle du lieu.
Spanish (Meteorología)
anomalía climática [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el valor de un elemento climático en un lugar determinado y el valor medio de dicho elemento promediado por la latitud de ese lugar.