English (Cartography; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration; Magnetism)
magnetic anomaly map [correct, see observation]
OBS: magnetic anomaly map: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Magnétisme)
carte d'anomalies magnétiques [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: carte d'anomalies magnétiques : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.