English (Aeroindustry)
magnetic anomaly detection control [correct]
OBS: The AFCS [automatic flight control system] includes fault detection, monitoring circuits, built-in test equipment (BITE), barometric altitude control, and magnetic anomaly detection (MAD) control for Submarine Detecting Set (...) calibration.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
commande du détecteur d'anomalies magnétiques