English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
online anonymity [correct, noun]
DEF: The state of a person who, when browsing the Internet, leaves no digital footprint that could lead to their identification.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
anonymat en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; anonymat sur Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'une personne qui, lorsqu'elle navigue sur Internet, ne laisse aucune empreinte numérique qui pourrait permettre de l'identifier.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
anonimato en línea [correct, masculine noun]; anonimato en Internet [correct, masculine noun]