English (Copyright)
right to remain anonymous [correct]
CONT: The author of a work has ... the right to remain anonymous.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit à l'anonymat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'auteur d'une œuvre a [...] le droit à l'anonymat.