English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
anonymizer [correct]; anonymous proxy server [correct]; anonymous proxy [correct]
DEF: An intermediary [device] which prevents websites from seeing a user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
CONT: An anonymizer protects personally identifying information by hiding private information on the user's behalf.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
anonymiseur [correct, masculine noun]; serveur mandataire anonyme [correct, masculine noun]; proxy anonyme [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; serveur proxy anonyme [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif intermédiaire] qui permet à un internaute de naviguer sans laisser de traces, en masquant ses informations personnelles.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
anonimizador [correct, masculine noun]