English (IT Security)
anonymous ftp server [correct]
CONT: CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team) publishes guidelines for the configuration of an Anonymous FTP server.
French (Sécurité des TI)
serveur ftp anonyme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team) publie des lignes directrices sur la configuration d'un serveur ftp anonyme.