English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; IT Security)
anonymous entity resolution [correct]
CONT: Similarly, the same sets of fingerprints could be found at two different crime scenes, but again without the prints being on file. This would be another case of entity resolution without entity identification, i.e. we know they belong to the same person, but just don’t know whose they are. When this process is done intentionally, we call it anonymous entity resolution.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des TI)
résolution d'entités anonymes [feminine noun]