English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
anorectal chlamydial infection [correct]; chlamydial infection of anus and rectum [correct]
OBS: A56.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
infection à Chlamydia de l'anus et du rectum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A56.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.