English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bowels)
anorectal ring [correct]
DEF: A muscular structure at the junction of the anal canal and the rectum.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Intestins)
anneau anorectal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le canal anal s’étend de l’anneau anorectal jusqu’au niveau de la marge anale [...]