English (Petrography)
anorthosite intrusion [correct]; anorthositic intrusion [correct]
CONT: Large ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite deposits related to anorthosite and gabbroic anorthosite metallogenes ... occur as irregular masses and disseminations in layered or massive anorthositic and gabbroic intrusions.
French (Pétrographie)
intrusion anorthositique [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion d'anorthosite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le Bouclier canadien, le titane [...] est associé aux grandes intrusions anorthositiques et gabbroïques qui vont de l'Archéen [...] à l'Hélikien [...]