English (Petrography)
anorthosite batholith [correct]
CONT: ... large gabbro and anorthosite batholiths uphold much of the rugged eastern rim between Montreal and northern Labrador; ...
French (Pétrographie)
batholite d'anorthosite [masculine noun]
CONT: D'importants batholites de gabbro et d'anorthosite charpentent la majeure partie des marges accidentées entre Montréal et le Labrador septentrional.