English (Petrography)
gabbroic anorthosite [correct]; gabbro anorthosite
CONT: Large ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite deposits ... are classified on the basis of mineralogy into two main types: those consisting mainly of ilmenite hosted in massive or layered anorthosite ...; and complex mineral assemblages of titaniferous magnetite and ilmenite in gabbroic anorthosite.
French (Pétrographie)
anorthosite gabbroïque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des anorthosites gabbroïques avec lits riches en magnétite titanifère.