English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
anorthositic gabbro [correct]
CONT: Whilst chromite accumulations are nearly all in ultrabasic rocks and to a lesser extent in gabbroic or noritic rocks, ilmenite accumulations show an association with anorthosites or anorthositic gabbros.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
gabbro anorthositique [correct, masculine noun]; gabbro anorthosique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiches «gabbro» et «anorthosique».