English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Nose (Medicine))
anosmia [correct, standardized]; anosphrasia [correct]
DEF: The complete or partial loss of the sense of smell.
OBS: Anosmia may be ... permanent or temporary.
OBS: anosmia: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Nez (Médecine))
anosmie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; anosphrésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte totale ou partielle de l'odorat.
OBS: L'anosmie peut être [...] permanente ou temporaire.
OBS: anosmie : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Nariz (Medicina))
anosmia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida o disminución del sentido del olfato.