English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
in the same or another capacity [correct]
CONT: A member of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] is eligible for reappointment on the expiration of any term of office in the same or another capacity.
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
à des fonctions identiques ou non [correct]
CONT: Les membres sortants [du Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peuvent recevoir un nouveau mandat, à des fonctions identiques ou non.