English (Translation (General))
in the same or another capacity [correct]
CONT: Be eligible for re-appointment in the same or another capacity.
OBS: Director of a board.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
aux fonctions identiques ou non
CONT: Pouvoir exercer plusieurs mandats aux fonctions identiques ou non.