English (Museums)
anoxic storage [correct]; oxygen-free storage [correct]
CONT: Anoxic storage ... consists of depleting the oxygen locally around the object to such an extent that insects cannot survive (because they need to breathe).
French (Muséologie)
mise en réserve en milieu anoxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en réserve en milieu anoxique [...] consiste à éliminer assez d'oxygène présent localement autour de l'objet de sorte que les insectes, qui ont besoin de respirer, ne peuvent survivre.