English (Water Pollution; Biochemistry)
anoxic water [correct]
French (Pollution de l'eau; Biochimie)
eau anoxique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Bioquímica)
agua anóxica [correct, feminine noun]