English (Air Traffic Control)
combined ANS facility [correct]; CANSF [correct]
CONT: Co-located with the Control Tower and TCU, on Tom Roberts Avenue, at the western boundary of the Airport, is the Combined ANS Facility (CANSF). The company [NAV CANADA] maintains an Air Traffic Services Simulation Centre at this facility.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
installation combinée SNA [correct, feminine noun]; CANSF [feminine noun]
CONT: L'installation combinée SNA (CANSF) est constituée avec la tour de contrôle et l'unité de contrôle terminal et elle se trouve sur l'avenue Tom Roberts à la limite ouest de l'aéroport. NAV CANADA y exploite son centre de simulation des services de la circulation aérienne.