English (Programming Languages)
American National Standard Programming Language COBOL [correct]; ANS COBOL
OBS: COBOL= Common Business-Oriented Language (DINA 75 158); ANS= American National Standard (GAAB 76 51)
French (Langages de programmation)
ANS COBOL [masculine noun]
OBS: Langage COBOL normalisé par l'ANS.