English (Telecommunications Transmission; Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Telegraph Equipment)
answer-back code; answerback code; automatic answer back code
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Appareils de télégraphie)
indicatif de téléimprimeur [masculine noun]; indicatif de réponse automatique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Teleimpresoras y red télex; Equipo de telegrafía)
indicativo [correct, masculine noun]