English (Rules of Court; Family Law (common law))
answer to counterpetition [correct]
CONT: The petitioner and any other respondent to a counterpetition who is already a party to the main action shall deliver an answer to counterpetition (Form 69H) within twenty days after service of the counterpetition.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (common law))
défense à la requête reconventionnelle en divorce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: défense à la requête reconventionnelle en divorce : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.