English (Artificial Intelligence; Education (General))
pre-stored answer [correct]
CONT: Early [computer education] programs were electronic "page-turners" that printed prepared text and simple, rote drills; and practice monitors, which printed problems and responded to the student's solutions using pre-stored answers and remedial comments.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Pédagogie (Généralités))
réponse préenregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétroaction stéréotypée que l'ordinateur a archivée au préalable dans sa mémoire et qu'il donne à l'apprenant suite à une réponse prévue (parmi plusieurs possibilités) à un problème ou à une question.