English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
audio response [correct]; voice answer back [correct]; voice response [correct]; VR [correct]; VR
DEF: A synthesized speech signal sent in reply to a user query. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
réponse vocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal de parole synthétique émis en réponse à la requête d'un utilisateur. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
respuesta a la voz [correct, feminine noun]