English (Rules of Court; Family Law (common law); Legal Documents)
reply to answer to counter-petition [correct, noun]; reply to answer to counterpetition [noun, Ontario]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (common law); Documents juridiques)
réponse reconventionnelle en divorce [correct, feminine noun]; réplique reconventionnelle [feminine noun, New Brunswick]; réponse à la défense à la requête reconventionnelle en divorce [feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: réponse reconventionnelle de divorce : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.