English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
answer agent key [correct, officially approved]
OBS: answer agent key: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
touche réponse position [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: touche réponse position : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.