English (Education Theory and Methods; Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
answer learned by heart [correct]
CONT: The Quebec Education Program builds on the idea that evaluation should not [be] based on answers learned by heart.
OBS: answer learned by heart: term usually used in the plural.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réponse apprise par cœur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réponse apprise par cœur : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Derecho probatorio; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
respuesta aprendida de memoria [correct, feminine noun]