English (Bankruptcy; Rules of Court; Translation (General))
bound to answer [correct]
CONT: A person being examined pursuant to this section is bound to answer all questions relating to the conduct, dealings and transactions of the bankrupt, the causes of his bankruptcy and the disposition of his property.
French (Faillites; Règles de procédure; Traduction (Généralités))
tenu de répondre à
CONT: Une personne interrogée en conformité avec le présent article est tenue de répondre à toutes les questions sur la conduite, les négociations ou les transactions du failli, les causes de sa faillite et l'emploi de ses biens.