English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Facilities)
data input-voice answerback [correct]; DIVA [correct]
DEF: A communications system in which a user sends input to a computer using a data terminal which may be a Touch-Tone telephone and receives a voice answerback (output) from the computer which may be either actual recorded or synthesized human voice.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Installations de télécommunications)
entrée de données et réponse vocale [correct, feminine noun]; DIVA [correct]
DEF: système de transmission par lequel l'usager introduit des données dans l'ordinateur au moyen d'un appareil de données-tel un poste téléphonique à clavier-et reçoit une réponse vocale (sortie) sous la forme d'un enregistrement de la voix humaine ou d'une synthèse de la parole.