English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
automatic answerback [correct, officially approved]
OBS: automatic answerback: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réponse mains libres [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: réponse mains libres : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.