English (Telephone Services)
telephone answering service [correct]
DEF: Service provided at a centralized bureau which answers telephone calls for clients when they are not in their offices to receive the calls. Messages are recorded, information provided, and appointments made.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service des abonnés absents; service de réponse téléphonique