English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
answering jack [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
jack de réponse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conector de respuesta [correct, masculine noun]