English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
answering agent position [correct, officially approved]
OBS: answering agent position: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
position de réponse [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: position de réponse : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.