English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
answering pennant [correct]
OBS: Postponement signal.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
pavillon aperçu [correct, masculine noun]; flamme aperçue [correct, feminine noun]; aperçu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
apercibido [correct, masculine noun]