English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
central answering [see observation]
OBS: This term has been taken from a list supplied by the Bell Canada Linguistic Services.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réponse centralisée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant d'une liste fournie par les Services linguistiques de Bell Canada.