English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
question-answering system [correct]
CONT: A question-answering system is a form of natural language processing (NLP) solution designed to respond to user queries phrased in natural language. These systems accept a user's question and return a pertinent, informative response.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de questions-réponses [correct, masculine noun]; SQR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de questions-réponses est un outil qui utilise des techniques d'intelligence artificielle pour comprendre et interpréter les questions posées par les utilisateurs en langage naturel et y apporter des réponses pertinentes et automatisées.