English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
question-answering model [correct]; QA model [correct]
CONT: Question-answering models are machine or deep learning models that can answer questions [when] given some context, and sometimes without any context ... They can extract answer phrases from paragraphs, paraphrase the answer generatively, or choose one option out of a list of given options, and so on.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle de questions-réponses [masculine noun]