English (Military Training)
Awaiting Answers [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner has replaced the original serial with a new option and has requested the Training Establishment to concur with the change. During this time, the serial has the status of AWAIT.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
en attente de réponse [correct]
DEF: Le commissaire a remplacé le cours original par une nouvelle option et a demandé que le centre accepte le changement. Pendant ce temps, le cours a le statut de «en attente de réponse».
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).