English (Pharmacodynamics)
non-competitive antagonism [correct]; noncompetitive antagonism [correct]
CONT: Non-competitive antagonism occurs when the antagonist blocks the effects of the agonist by interaction at some point other than the receptor binding site of the agonist.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
antagonisme non compétitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'antagonisme non compétitif, l'antagoniste agit sur des sites différents de ceux sur lesquels intervient l'agoniste; il peut interférer à des niveaux variés compris entre l'activation du récepteur par l'agoniste et la réponse pharmacologique finale.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
antagonismo no competitivo [masculine noun]