English (Pharmacodynamics)
competitive antagonism [correct]
CONT: Competitive antagonism describes the situation that occurs when an antagonist competes with the agonist for the binding site of receptors. In such a situation, increasing the concentration of the agonist will favour agonist binding (and vice versa).
French (Pharmacodynamie)
antagonisme compétitif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
antagonismo competitivo [masculine noun]