English (Muscles and Tendons)
antagonist [correct]
DEF: A muscle that acts in opposition to the action of another muscle, its agonist.
French (Muscles et tendons)
antagoniste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle dont l'action s'oppose à celle d'un autre.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
músculo antagonista [correct, masculine noun]; antagonista [masculine noun]