English (Medication)
antagonistic [correct]
DEF: [A property] of a chemical substance that interferes with the physiological action of another, especially by combining with and blocking its nerve receptor.
French (Médicaments)
antagoniste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une drogue capable de s'opposer partiellement ou totalement aux effets résultant du complément d'un récepteur avec une drogue agoniste.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antagónico