English (Oceanography)
Antarctic Convergence [correct]
DEF: ... the region of the Southern Ocean encircling Antarctica, roughly around latitude 55 degrees South (but deviating from this in places) where the cold waters of the Antarctic Circumpolar Current meet and mingle with warmer waters to the north.
French (Océanographie)
convergence antarctique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de convergence entourant l'Antarctique selon un tracé sinueux entre les latitudes 50° et 60°.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
convergencia antártica [feminine noun]