English (Air Pollution)
Antarctic Zone [correct]; South Frigid Zone [correct]; southern polar zone [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
zone antarctique [correct, feminine noun]; zone glaciale antarctique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone située au sud du cercle polaire antarctique.