English (Finance)
ex ante financing gap
OBS: Used by the IMF [International Monetary Fund] to denote a gap between the funds they need and the funds they have available at the start of a program financing.
French (Finances)
insuffisance de financement ex ante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
brecha financiera ex ante [feminine noun]