English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses)
ante-mortem examination [correct]; ante mortem examination [correct]
CONT: The plant operator must: perform an ante mortem examination within 24 hours preceding slaughter of all loads of live poultry, whether of domestic or foreign origin ...
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs)
examen ante mortem [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant doit : procéder, dans les 24 heures précédant l'abattage, à un examen ante mortem de tous les lots d'oiseaux vivants, qu'ils soient d'origine canadienne ou étrangère [...]