English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
antecedent reasoning [correct]
CONT: Since antecedent processes are non-chronological in nature, they provide a knowledge representation free of many problems of interactions induced by time-dependence of computations. A concomitant benefit of antecedent reasoning is that it makes the reasoning involved in dependencies between facts clear and easily recorded ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
raisonnement antécédent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] le paradoxe de la justification stipule que les prémisses de tout raisonnement devraient être justifiées par un raisonnement antécédent [...]