English (Artificial Intelligence)
antecedent value function [correct]
DEF: The second element of an inference method used when the first element (the assignment function) requires information other than the value of the antecedents.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
fonction valeur d'antécédent. [correct, feminine noun]