English (Psychology (General); Human Behaviour)
fractional antedating goal response [correct]; fractional anticipatory goal response [correct]
CONT: Hull also developed the idea of fractional antedating goal responses. These stimuli are present before the receipt or acquisition of a primary reinforcer and signal its acquisition.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement humain)
réponse anticipative fractionnée à l'excitant-but [feminine noun]; réponse fractionnelle d'anticipation de but [feminine noun]