English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
anteflexion [correct]
DEF: Forward curvature of an organ or a part of the body.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
antéflexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison vers l'avant d'une partie du corps ou d'un organe.
CONT: L'antéflexion du tronc.