English (Mammals)
Sable antelope [correct]; Hippotragus niger [Latin]
French (Mammifères)
hippotrague noir [correct, masculine noun]; antilope sable [correct, feminine noun]; antilope noire [correct, feminine noun]; Hippotragus niger [Latin]