English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications; Air Transport)
quarter-wave antenna [correct]; quarter-wave aerial [correct, officially approved]
OBS: quarter-wave aerial: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
antenne quart d'onde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antenne quart d'onde : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
antena cuarto de onda [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; antena de cuarto de onda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: antena cuarto de onda: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).