English (Telecommunications Facilities; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
telemetry antenna [correct]
OBS: Telemetry antennas were used to support very-high-frequency (VHF) and ultra high-frequency (UHF) radio transmissions between a missile in flight and ground control stations.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
antenne de télémesure [correct, feminine noun]