English (Technical Textiles; Electronics)
textile antenna [correct, noun]
CONT: Textile antennas are a special class of antennas that are partially or entirely made out of textile materials, in contrast to conventional antennas, which consist of rigid materials. The textiles composing a textile antenna are divided into electrically conductive fabrics, denoted electrotextiles and applied for the radiating and grounding parts, and dielectric materials for the insulating parts of the antenna.
French (Textiles techniques; Électronique)
antenne textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies, [les] solutions et [les] produits de type antenne incluent, par exemple : [...] Une antenne textile faite de fils multifilamentaires composites fixés par broderie sur un tissu de coton [...]