English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna nutation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antenna nutation: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
PHR: antenna nutation axis
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
nutation d'antenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nutation d'antenne : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.