English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
weather radar antenna [correct]; meteorological radar antenna [correct]
CONT: The movement of the weather radar antenna is used to continuously monitor the atmosphere ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
antenne de radar météorologique [correct, feminine noun]; antenne de radar météo [correct, feminine noun]