English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Shipbuilding)
linear antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Constructions navales)
antenne linéaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antenne linéaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.