English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
duplexer [correct, standardized]; duplexer of an antenna [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device enabling an antenna to be used for transmitting and receiving simultaneously.
OBS: duplexer; duplexer of an antenna: designations and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
duplexeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; duplexeur d'antenne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant l'emploi simultané d'une même antenne à l'émission et à la réception.
OBS: duplexeur; duplexeur d'antenne : désignations et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
duplexor [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; duplexor de antena [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositivo de línea de transmisión que permite a la misma antena ser utilizada para transmisión y recepción.
OBS: duplexor; duplexor de antena: designaciones normalizadas por la Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional (CEI).