English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
broadcasting antenna [correct]; broadcast antenna [correct]
CONT: Most were broadcast antennas for two-way radios used for police and telecommunications.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
antenne de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart du temps, c'étaient des antennes de radiodiffusion pour des émetteurs-récepteurs utilisés par la police et les services de télécommunications.