English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bidirectional antenna [correct]; bi-directional aerial [correct]
DEF: An antenna having two directions of maximum response.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; antenne bidirective [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] una antena bidireccional emite o capta ondas en dos direcciones generalmente opuestas.