English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low side-lobe antenna [correct]; low-sidelobe antenna [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à rayonnement latéral réduit [feminine noun]; antenne à faibles lobes latéraux [correct, feminine noun]