English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Interference)
screened antenna [correct]; shrouded antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Perturbations radio)
antenne blindée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne munie d'une protection contre les perturbations.