English (Spacecraft)
SAR antenna deployment [correct]
CONT: The payload consists of the Synthetic Aperture Radar (SAR) instrument and specific support equipment or devices required to perform such functions as timing and control of the payload, instrument data formatting, storage and downlink, thermal control, power conditioning and distribution, signal distribution, and SAR antenna deployment.
French (Engins spatiaux)
déploiement de l'antenne du SAR [correct, masculine noun]; déploiement de l'antenne du RSO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d'ouverture.